Terms of purchase

General terms and conditions
Privacy Policy
General terms and conditions
Content of the terms of use

These terms of use are based on Kristóf Gyimóthy ev. (registration number: 55308267) (hereinafter: Operator) contains the conditions for the use of the information society service (Webshop, Website) operated by www.marketmaker.hu. These terms of use are based on Kristóf Gyimóthy ev. and the Agreement between the registered user (Buyer) of any element of the Service.
The provisions of the Agreement shall apply to an unregistered user (Visitor) to the extent that this Agreement contains a provision for its activity within the framework of the Service.
If the Customer or the Visitor (collectively the User) starts using any element of the Service, he accepts the terms of this Agreement.
The language of the Contracts concluded with registration, as well as the sales contracts concluded during individual orders, are not considered written contracts, therefore they are not registered by the Operator and are not accessible later.
The Operator is entitled to unilaterally amend the Contract at any time. It informs the Users about the change in the form of a short call, including the date of entry into force of the change, on the opening page or by e-mail. After the amendment enters into force, by using any element of the Service, the User accepts the amendment to the Agreement. All information related to the operation of the Service (eg: Description of the purchase process, Payment and delivery terms, etc.) as well as other documents that can be linked from this Agreement (eg: Data Management Information) form part of the Agreement and are binding on all Users.
Problems related to the operation of the Service can be reported in the form of an e-mail sent to the email address info@marketmaker.hu.
The customer service can be contacted via the email address info@marketmaker.hu. The method of communication is primarily e-mail.

The most important features and elements of the Service

The purpose of the Service is to sell products and to inform the Users about the characteristics of the products, and to provide an interface for the Users to evaluate the products.
The operation and operation of the Service is governed by Act CVIII of 2001 on Electronic Commerce Services. (hereinafter: Elkertv.).
Some elements of the Service are described in the Elkertv. shall constitute an intermediary service in accordance with the provisions of The Operator is entitled, but not obliged, to check the content published or made available by the Users using the Service, and the Operator is entitled, but not obliged, to look for signs of illegal activity with regard to the information published using the Service.
The Operator reserves the right to modify or remove any content element of www.marketmaker.hu at any time without prior notice, to change its appearance, content, operation, to place an advertisement presenting its own services or other content.
The so-called information sent by the Operator to the Users related to the operation of the Service, the purchase process and technical information it is not possible to disable system messages.

The registration

Some elements of the Service can only be used by registration.
The registered user of the Service, ie the Customer, can be:
(a) an adult natural person without legal capacity;
b) a minor who has reached the age of 14 and who, while using the Service, has only the extent of his or her own earned employment;
(c) a legal person or an unincorporated economic entity, in which case the person acting on its behalf guarantees that it is entitled to represent that entity
The registration starts by entering the e-mail address, with which the User's so-called My Account. Additional data required for the purchase can be provided by the User by logging in to his / her Account or during the purchase. We will send an e-mail confirmation of the creation of My Account to the e-mail address provided.
The My Account created with the registration helps the Customer to find his way in the Web Store and to find out about the Customer's page activity. My Account can be accessed by clicking on the Login menu item and entering the identification data (e-mail address, password) (login).
The Buyer is obliged to include accurate and real data in his Own Account at all times, if there is any change in his data, he is obliged to record it in his account. If the Operator becomes aware that the provided data is not true, the Customer is not available on the basis of this data, then the Operator is entitled to restrict the Customer's access or cancel its registration.
Buyer acknowledges that in the event of a breach of the Agreement, your registration may be canceled. The Operator excludes liability for any damage that may result from the Customer's deletion of the customer's profile due to its violation of these Terms of Use or violation of the law.
If the Customer has forgotten their password, they can access their customer profile and / or enter their new password by clicking on the Forgotten Password link on the login page by clicking on the link in the e-mail sent to the e-mail address previously provided. If the Login is unsuccessful, the Customer may request assistance from the Operator by sending an e-mail to info@marketmaker.hu.
To begin the purchase process, the visitor must provide their email address at the same time as creating their My Account. The User has the opportunity to send his order without registration, in which case My Account will not be created.
The Operator reserves the right to refrain from concluding the contract in case of registration canceled due to violation of this Agreement, or in case of re-registration of the same User.

Services

Services not subject to registration are available to both Visitors and Customers.
1.1 Search

The products offered within the framework of the Service are freely searchable on the site.

1.2 User comments and ratings

Within the framework of the Service, on the pages of each product, within the framework of the Regulations, Users may publish opinions, comments, evaluations, and the contents specified by the Service Provider (hereinafter collectively: User Content) or store them on the Website.

In order to host User Content, all Users must be logged in to their Account.

In addition to the placement of the Content, the User's first name is displayed, which the User is free to change.

The User undertakes to use the freely editable contents as well as the data, information, etc. published by him. they correspond to reality. The Operator draws the User's attention to the fact that the purpose of these User Content is in all cases to facilitate the orientation of other Users, and the User is obliged to refrain from using these functions in an infringing manner or for any purpose.

The User undertakes that the User Content posted on the Website does not violate any law or good morals. The Operator removes User Content that violates these requirements and violates or threatens its business interests.

The Service Provider only checks the User Content on a random basis or if its content is brought to its attention. In this case, the Service Provider considers all the circumstances of the case on the basis of the information available to it, and is free to decide whether to remove the User's Content or to restrict the User's activity in connection with the Website or to cancel the Customer's registration.

The User's expression of opinion within the framework of the Service does not reflect the opinion of the Operator.

1.3 Notifications

Some of the services required to register are available to the Customer after logging in to My Account. You can log in with a valid e-mail address and password by clicking on the Login menu item at the top of the page and by clicking on the links placed in the notification letters sent by the Operator to the User. The User undertakes to do everything possible to prevent unauthorized access to his e-mail account. The Operator shall not be liable for any damages to the User due to careless use.
The Operator sends an email notification about the status of the order. These can be: order confirmation, notification of order processing, notification of package dispatch.

1.4 Purchase

After placing the product (s) to be purchased in the shopping cart, the Customer can place an order (Purchase) by entering the delivery and billing details, selecting the delivery method and payment method.

The seller of the products is always Kristóf Gyimóthy (Registration number: 55308267)

The purchase price shown next to the products includes 0% VAT. (subject free)

1.5 Payment by credit card

Online credit card payments are made through the Barion system. Credit card details will not be sent to the merchant. The service provider Barion Payment Zrt. Is an institution supervised by the Magyar Nemzeti Bank, its license number: H-EN-I-1064/2013.

Legal consequences of sending the order, withdrawal, warranty and guarantee

The Customer can send his order by clicking on the "Order" button, and thus initiate the conclusion of a sales contract with the Operator for the products selected by him.
Prior to the purchase, the Operator informs the User about the delivery time of the ordered product (s) on the data sheet of the product (s) and in the confirmation of the order. The Operator reserves the right to withdraw from the contract, in whole or in part, even in the case of an already confirmed order, and to refuse to fulfill the order. Partial performance can only take place after consultation with the Buyer.
The Buyer shall, within 14 days of receipt of the ordered products, depending on the type of the purchased product - subject to 45/2014. (II. 26.) to the Government - may withdraw without justification. The Buyer undertakes to return the undamaged (free from external damage, use) product to the following postal address of the Operator at his own expense: Kristóf Gyimóthy ev.1095 Budapest, Soroksári út 48. 10 buildings 2 floorsThe Operator within 14 days shall reimburse all consideration paid by the buyer, including transport costs.
For the ordered products, the Operator's Civil Code. Undertakes a guarantee in accordance with the rules of § 305. In case of defective performance, the Buyer is obliged to inform the Operator about the objection as soon as possible after the discovery of the defect - in an e-mail sent to info@marketmaker.hu. In case of defective performance, the Civil Code. According to the warranty order specified in § 306, the Operator: at the Buyer's choice, primarily repairs or replaces, if the replacement is not possible, the Buyer gives a discount at its choice, or the Buyer can cancel the purchase and request a refund of the purchase price of the product . In the event of a minor error, there is no room for withdrawal. In case of defective performance, the costs related to the enforcement of warranty rights and warranty (eg postage in case of replacement or withdrawal) shall be borne by the Operator.
Except for the enforcement of warranty rights and warranty, the Operator does not have the opportunity to receive the products returned by cash on delivery or by post, it will always be returned to the sender.

Possible violations and their consequences during the use of the Service

You may not use any system or solution to use the Service in a manner not expressly permitted in this Agreement, or to shut down, enable or result in the use of servers used to operate the Service, or otherwise jeopardize the proper operation of the Service.
The Service and the content available on the Website are protected by copyright. All copyrights and the rights of the producer of the database belong to the Operator and in addition to the reading, screen display and temporary reproduction required for the intended use of the Service, as well as saving and printing to the personal, non-commercial hard disk, it may not be used or utilized in any other way without the prior written permission of the Operator.
The Service may be used only within the framework of the applicable legislation, without prejudice to the rights of third parties and the Operator, and in compliance with this Agreement. If a User uses the Service in violation of the provisions of this Agreement or the law, or otherwise abuses, the Operator is entitled to take the necessary legal steps in order to hold the User liable. This measure can also be applied in case of misuse of other data of the User.

Responsibilities

As the Operator provides the Service in a given condition ("AS IS"), the Operator, for the accuracy, reliability, error-free operation, completeness and suitability for the given purpose, assumes no responsibility. Furthermore, the Operator is not liable for errors and their consequences related to causes beyond its control, such as technical failures or outages on the Internet, technical downtime of any origin, interruptions, destructive applications or programs placed by others (for example: viruses, worms, macros or hacker activities).
The Operator makes every effort to ensure that the data displayed in the Webshop (product prices, descriptions, stocks, etc.) is as accurate as possible, however, it cannot guarantee the accuracy of the indicated data. If the Operator misrepresents any information on the product page, the Buyer may refuse to order the product with the incorrect data, however, the Operator shall not be obliged to satisfy other claims or claims for damages.
The Operator shall not be liable for the inaccuracy or inaccuracy of other information (eg advertising) provided by the manufacturer on the product or provided in connection with the product.
The Operator shall not be liable for any deficiencies in the communication of data during the use of the Service, including credit card payments, or for any consequences arising from incorrectly provided data.
The Website also contains links to websites operated by third parties. If the Operator becomes aware that the linked site or the linking infringes the rights of third parties or applicable law, it will immediately remove the link from the Website. In addition, the Operator does not take any responsibility for the content of the links made available on the site or the websites that can be retrieved by them and does not control their content.
The User is solely responsible for the use of the Service. The Operator excludes all liability for any pecuniary or non-pecuniary damage and infringement or other consequences caused by the User or otherwise caused by the User or otherwise, or otherwise incurred in connection with the User's conduct.
If, as a result of or in connection with the User's conduct, a third party or any authority or court initiates any claim or proceedings against the Operator, the User is obliged to take all measures required by the Service Provider and reimburse the Service Provider for any damages, property disadvantages and costs. You reach the Service Provider due to or in connection with any illegal behavior of the User.

Termination of this Agreement

The Customer may request the cancellation of his / her registration at any time by sending an e-mail to info@marketmaker.hu.
If you cancel your registration for any reason, this Agreement will terminate automatically and with immediate effect.
The Operator reserves the right to terminate the Service in its entirety at any time without prior notice, in which case this Agreement will terminate automatically.

Complaints, contact

The Customer Service of marketmaker.hu receives complaints and user inquiries related to the Service primarily on the online interface provided for this purpose. Consumer complaints and user questions are answered by marketmaker.hu Customer Service in writing, to the e-mail address provided in the User's own account, by e-mail sent from the customer service system. The Service Provider investigates and answers consumer complaints and user questions immediately, but no later than within the deadline set by the legal provisions on the handling of consumer complaints.
With the consumer complaint related to the service, the user can initiate the procedure of the competent consumer protection authority and the communication authority in connection with electronic advertisements in matters concerning the marketmaker.hu service.
Contact details of the National Consumer Protection Authority: 1364 Bp., Pf. 144; fogyved_kmf_budapest@nfh.hu.

Contact details of the Office of the National Media and Communications Authority: letter address, 1525 Budapest, Pf., 75; info@nmhh.hu

Data protection

The handling of users' personal data is governed by the Privacy Statement.

Privacy Policy
Introduction

Kristóf Gyimóthy (Company registration number: 01-09-941423) (hereinafter: Service Provider, data controller) submits to the following prospectus.

Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. Section 20 (1) of the Act stipulates that the data subject (in this case the webshop user, hereinafter: user) must be informed before the start of data processing that the data processing is based on consent or is mandatory.

Prior to the commencement of data processing, the data subject shall be clearly and in detail informed of all facts related to the processing of his / her data, in particular the purpose and legal basis of the data processing, the data controller and the duration of the data processing.

The data subject must be informed about Info tv. § 6 (1) that personal data may be processed even if obtaining the data subject's consent would be impossible or disproportionate, and the processing of personal data

necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the controller is subject, or
necessary for the exercise of a legitimate interest of the controller or of a third party and the exercise of that interest is proportionate to the restriction of the right to the protection of personal data.
The information should also cover the data subject's rights and remedies.

If it would be impossible or disproportionately costly to inform the persons concerned personally (as in the present case in a webshop), the information may also be provided by disclosing the following information:

a) the fact of data collection,
b) the range of stakeholders,
c) the purpose of the data collection,
d) the duration of the data processing,
e) the identity of the potential data controllers entitled to access the data,
(f) a description of the data subjects' rights and remedies in relation to the processing; and
(g) where the data processing is subject to a data protection register, the registration number of the data processing.
This data management information is based on the above content specification. The prospectus is available at http://www.oravasarlas.com/help#21

The scope of this prospectus covers data management on the Service Provider's websites (http://www.oravasarlas.com/) and subdomains.

Amendments to the prospectus will take effect upon publication at the above address. We also display the legal reference behind each chapter in the prospectus.

Interpretive concepts (§ 3)

data subject / User: any specific natural person identified or - directly or indirectly - identifiable on the basis of personal data;
personal data: data which can be contacted with the data subject, in particular the name, identification mark and knowledge of one or more physical, physiological, mental, economic, cultural or social identities of the data subject, and the inference that can be drawn from the data;
special data:
(a) personal data concerning racial origin, nationality, political opinion or party affiliation, religious or other worldview, membership of an advocacy organization, sex life,
(b) personal data concerning health status, pathological passion and criminal personal data;
consent: the voluntary and firm expression of the will of the data subject, based on adequate information and giving his or her unambiguous consent to the processing of personal data concerning him or her, in whole or in part;
protest: a statement by the data subject objecting to the processing of his or her personal data and requesting the termination of the processing or the deletion of the processed data;
"controller" means the natural or legal person, or any entity without legal personality, which alone or jointly with others determines the purpose for which the data are processed, makes and implements decisions on data processing (including the means used) or executes them with a data controller;
data management: any operation or set of operations on data, irrespective of the procedure used, in particular their collection, recording, recording, systematisation, storage, alteration, use, interrogation, transmission, disclosure, coordination or aggregation, blocking, erasure and destruction; and to prevent further use of the data, to take photographs, sound or images and to record physical characteristics capable of identifying the person (eg fingerprint or palm print, DNA sample, iris image);
data transfer: making the data available to a specific third party;
disclosure: making data available to anyone;
data erasure: making data unrecognizable in such a way that it is no longer possible to recover it;
data marking: the identification of the data in order to distinguish it;
data blocking: the identification of data for the purpose of limiting their further processing definitively or for a specified period;
data destruction: complete physical destruction of the data carrier;
data processing: the performance of technical tasks related to data management operations, regardless of the method and means used to perform the operations and the place of application, provided that the technical task is performed on the data;
data processor: a natural or legal person or an organization without legal personality who, on the basis of a contract concluded with the data controller, including the conclusion of a contract on the basis of a provision of law, processes data;
data controller: the body performing a public task which has produced data of public interest to be published compulsorily by electronic means or in the course of the operation of which this data has been generated;
informant: a body performing a public task which, if the data controller does not publish the data itself, publishes the data provided to it by the data controller on a website;
data set: the totality of the data managed in one register;
"third party" means any natural or legal person, or any entity without legal personality, other than the data subject, the controller or the processor;

Legal basis for data management (5-6§)

Personal data can be processed if
the data subject consents thereto, or
it is ordered by law or - on the basis of the authorization of law, within the scope specified therein - by a decree of a local government for a purpose based on the public interest.
Personal data may be processed even if it would be impossible or disproportionate to obtain the data subject's consent and the processing of personal data
(a) necessary to fulfill a legal obligation to which the controller is subject, or
(b) necessary for the protection of a legitimate interest of the controller or of a third party and the exercise of that interest is proportionate to the restriction of the right to the protection of personal data.
If the data subject is unable to give his or her consent due to incapacity or for other unavoidable reasons, the personal data of the data subject during the period of impediment to the protection of his or her own or another person's manageable.
The consent or subsequent approval of the legal representative of a minor who has reached the age of 16 shall not be required for the validity of his / her legal declaration containing the consent of the person concerned.
If the purpose of consent-based data processing is to perform a written contract with the data controller, the contract must contain all the information that the data subject must know, in particular the definition of the data to be processed, the duration of the data processing, the purpose of use, the transfer , recipients, the fact of using a data processor. The contract must state unequivocally that, by signing, the data subject consents to the processing of his or her data as specified in the contract.
If the personal data was collected with the consent of the data subject, the data controller shall, unless otherwise provided by law,
in order to fulfill a legal obligation incumbent on it, or
for the purpose of enforcing the legitimate interest of the controller or a third party, if the exercise of such interest is proportionate to the restriction of the right to the protection of personal data

Purposefulness of data management (§ 4 [1] - [2])

Personal data may only be processed for a specific purpose, in order to exercise a right and fulfill an obligation. At all stages of data management, the purpose of data management must be appropriate, and the collection and handling of data must be fair and lawful.
Only personal data that is necessary for the realization of the purpose of data processing and suitable for the achievement of the purpose may be processed. Personal data may only be processed to the extent and for the time necessary to achieve the purpose.

Other principles of data management (§ 4 [3] - [4])

Personal data retains this quality during data processing as long as its connection with the data subject can be restored. The connection with the data subject can be restored if the data controller has the technical conditions necessary for the restoration.

The processing shall ensure the accuracy, completeness and, where necessary, the up-to-dateness of the data, and that the data subject can only be identified for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing.

Other principles of data management (§ 4 [3] - [4])

Personal data retains this quality during data processing as long as its connection with the data subject can be restored. The connection with the data subject can be restored if the data controller has the technical conditions necessary for the restoration.

The processing shall ensure the accuracy, completeness and, where necessary, the up-to-dateness of the data, and that the data subject can only be identified for the time necessary for the purpose of the processing.

Functional data management

Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. Pursuant to Section 20 (1) of the Act, the following shall be determined within the scope of the functionality of the webshop website:
a) the fact of data collection,
b) the range of stakeholders,
c) the purpose of the data collection,
d) the duration of the data processing,
e) the identity of the potential data controllers entitled to access the data,
(f) a description of the data subjects' rights in relation to data processing.
The fact of data collection, the scope of the managed data: Password, surname and first name, company name, e-mail address, telephone number, billing address, delivery address, contact name, date of registration, IP address at the time of registration.
Stakeholders: All stakeholders registered on the webshop website.
Purpose of data collection: Service provider to make full use of the website, e.g. manages the personal data of the Users for the purpose of creating a contract for the provision of the service, defining its content, modifying it, monitoring its fulfillment, invoicing the fees arising therefrom and enforcing the related claims, as well as sending newsletters.
Duration of data management, deadline for deleting data: By deleting the registration immediately. Except in the case of accounting documents, as these data must be kept for 8 years pursuant to Section 169 (2) of Act C of 2000 on Accounting.
Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data: Personal data may be processed by the data controller's staff, respecting the above principles.
Description of data subjects' rights related to data management: The following data can be changed on the websites: Password, surname and first name, company name, e-mail address, telephone number, billing address, delivery address, contact name. The deletion or modification of personal data can be initiated by the data subject in the following ways:
- by post at 4895 Soroksári út, 1095 Budapest,

- by e-mail to info@marketmaker.hu.

14. Legal basis of data management: the User's consent, Infotv. § 5 (1), and Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act (hereinafter: Elker Act) 13 / A. § (3).

Our principles for functional data management (Elker Act 13 / A.)

For the purpose of invoicing the fees arising from the contract for the provision of the information society service, the service provider may manage the natural personal data, address and data on the time, duration and place of the use of the information society service.
The service provider may process personal data that is technically necessary for the provision of the service in order to provide the service. If the other conditions are the same, the service provider must choose and in all cases operate the means used in the provision of the information society service in such a way that personal data is processed only if it is necessary for the provision of the service and other purposes specified in the Elker Act. necessary, but in this case only to the extent and for the time necessary.
The service provider may process data related to the use of the service for any other purpose, in particular to increase the efficiency of its service, to deliver electronic advertising or other targeted content to the user, for market research only with the prior purpose of the data processing and with the user's consent.
The user must be able to prohibit data processing before and during the use of the information society service.
The processed data must be deleted after the non-conclusion of the contract, the termination of the contract and the invoicing. The data must be deleted if the purpose of data management has ceased or if the user so provides. Unless otherwise provided by law, the deletion of data must be carried out immediately.
The service provider must ensure that the user can find out which data management purposes the service provider handles for which data management purposes, including the handling of data that cannot be directly contacted by the user, at any time before and during the use of the information society service.

Data transmission

Act CXII of 2011 on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information. Pursuant to Section 20 (1) of the Act, the following shall be determined within the scope of the webshop's data transmission activities:

the fact of data collection,
the range of stakeholders,
the purpose of the data collection,
the duration of the data management,
the identity of the potential data controllers entitled to access the data,
a description of the data subjects' rights in relation to data processing.
The fact of data management, the scope of data managed.


The scope of the transmitted data in order to carry out the delivery: Name, delivery address, telephone number, product name, amount to be paid.

The scope of the transmitted data for online payment and invoicing: Name, billing address, transaction amount, transaction title.

 

Stakeholders: All stakeholders involved in home delivery / online shopping.
The purpose of data management: Home delivery of the ordered product / online shopping.
Description of the data subjects' rights in relation to data processing: The data subject may request the data controller of the home delivery / online payment service provider to delete his personal data as soon as possible.
The legal basis of the data transfer: the User's consent, the Infotv. § 5 (1), and Act CVIII of 2001 on certain issues of electronic commerce services and information society services. Act 13 / A. § (3).
Identity of potential data controllers entitled to access the data: Personal data may be processed by the following, respecting the above principles:


Billingo Technologies Private Limited Company
Purpose of data management: Creating an invoice for the customer - transmitting invoice data to NAV
Headquarters: 1133 Budapest, Árbóc utca 6. 3rd floor.
Company registration number: 01-10-140802
Tax number: 27926309-2-41
Data management statement: https://www.billingo.hu/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato


Barion Payment Zrt.
Purpose of data management: to make an online payment
Address: 1117 Budapest, Infopark sétány 1. I. building 5. floor 5
Privacy statement: https://www.barion.com/hu/adatvedelmi-tajekoztato/


Webshippy Hungary Limited Liability Company

 

Purpose of data management: provision of warehousing, packaging and other logistics services, transmission of address data to the courier service
Address: 1044 Budapest, Ezred u. 2. B. intact. 13.
Tax number: 25569421-2-41
Privacy statement: https://webshippy.com/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato/


GLS General Logistics Systems Hungary Kft.

Purpose of data management: delivery of packages, notification of customers about the status of delivery
Address: 2351 Alsónémedi, GLS Európa utca 2.
Privacy statement: https://gls-group.eu/EN/en/adata-assembly-tajection
UNAS Online Kft.

Purpose of data management: Operation of a webshop engine, during which all the data provided by the customer on the website are accessed
Address: H-9400 Sopron, Kőszegi út 14.
Data management statement: https://unas.hu/adatkezelesi-tajekoztato

Data security (§ 7)

The controller is obliged to plan and carry out data management operations in such a way as to ensure the protection of the privacy of data subjects.
Within the scope of the data controller or activity, the data processor is obliged to ensure the security of the data, is also obliged to take the technical and organizational measures and to establish the procedural rules necessary for the enforcement of the Info Act and other data and confidentiality rules.
The data shall be protected by appropriate measures, in particular against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, disclosure, deletion or destruction, accidental destruction and damage, and loss of access due to changes in the technology used.
In order to protect the data files processed electronically in the various registers, an appropriate technical solution must be used to ensure that the data stored in the registers cannot be linked directly to one of the data subjects, unless permitted by law.
During the automated processing of personal data, the data controller and the data processor shall provide additional measures
prevent unauthorized data entry;
prevent the use of automatic data-processing systems by unauthorized persons using data communication equipment;
the verifiability and traceability of the bodies to which personal data have been or may be transmitted using data communication equipment;
the controllability and traceability of which personal data have been input into automated data-processing systems, when and by whom;
the resilience of installed systems in the event of a breakdown; and
that errors in automated processing be reported.
The controller and the processor must take into account the state of the art when defining and applying data security measures. Of the several possible data management solutions, the one that provides a higher level of protection of personal data should be chosen, unless this would impose a disproportionate burden on the controller.

Remedies

User may object to the processing of his / her personal data if
a) the processing or transmission of personal data is necessary only for the fulfillment of a legal obligation to the Service Provider or for the enforcement of the legitimate interest of the Service Provider, the data recipient or a third party, unless the data processing is ordered by law;
(b) personal data are used or transmitted for the purposes of direct business acquisition, public opinion polling or scientific research;
c) in other cases specified by law.
The Service Provider shall examine the protest within the shortest time from the submission of the application, but not later than within 15 days, make a decision on the merits of the application and inform the applicant of its decision in writing. If the Service Provider establishes the validity of the data subject's protest, it terminates the data processing, including further data collection and data transfer, and blocks the data, and notifies all those to whom it has previously transmitted the data subject concerned of the protest, and who are obliged to take action to enforce the right to protest.
If the User does not agree with the decision made by the Service Provider, he may appeal against it to the court within 30 days of its notification. The court is acting out of turn.
Complaints against possible breaches of the data controller can be lodged with the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority:
National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority

1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet avenue 22 / C.

Mailing address: 1530 Budapest, Mailbox: 5.

Phone: +36 -1-391-1400

Fax: + 36-1-391-1410

E-mail: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

Rights of data subjects (§ 14-19)

The data subject may request the Service Provider to provide information on the handling of his / her personal data, request the correction of his / her personal data, and request the deletion or blocking of his / her personal data, with the exception of mandatory data processing. The User may request the above in an e-mail addressed to the Operator, which must be sent to the e-mail address info@marketmaker.hu.
At the request of the data subject, the data controller shall provide information on the data processed by the data subject and processed by the data controller, their source, purpose, legal basis, duration, name, address and activities related to the data processing, as well as the legal basis and the recipient of the transfer.
In order to check the lawfulness of the data transfer and to inform the data subject, the data controller shall keep a data transfer register containing the date of transfer of personal data processed by him, the legal basis and recipient of the transfer, the definition of the transferred personal data and other data specified by law.
The data controller shall provide the information in writing in a comprehensible form at the request of the data subject as soon as possible after the submission of the request, but no later than within 30 days. The information is free.
At the request of the User, the Service Provider provides information on the data processed by it, their source, purpose, legal basis, duration, name, address and activities related to data processing of any data processor, and - in case of transfer of personal data of the data subject - legal basis and recipient. The Service Provider shall provide the information in writing, in a comprehensible form, as soon as possible after the submission of the application, but not later than within 30 days. The information is free.
The Service Provider shall correct the personal data if the personal data does not correspond to reality and the personal data corresponding to reality is available to the data controller.
Instead of deleting, the Service Provider blocks the personal data if the User so requests or if, on the basis of the information available to him, it can be assumed that the deletion would harm the legitimate interests of the User. Blocked personal data may only be processed for as long as the purpose of the data processing, which precluded the deletion of personal data, exists.
The Service Provider deletes the personal data if its processing is illegal, the User requests, the processed data is incomplete or incorrect - and this condition cannot be legally remedied - provided the deletion is not excluded by law, the purpose of data processing is terminated or the data storage expired, it was ordered by a court or the National Data Protection and Freedom of Information Authority.
The controller shall flag the personal data processed by him or her if the data subject disputes their correctness or accuracy, but the inaccuracy or inaccuracy of the disputed personal data cannot be clearly established.
The rectification, blocking, marking and erasure shall be notified to the data subject and to all persons to whom the data have previously been transmitted for data processing purposes. The notification may be omitted if it does not harm the legitimate interests of the data subject in view of the purpose of the processing.
If the controller does not comply with the request for rectification, blocking or erasure of the data subject, he shall state in writing the reasons in fact and in law for rejecting the request for rectification, blocking or erasure within 30 days of receipt of the request. If the request for rectification, erasure or blocking is rejected, the controller shall inform the data subject of the possibility of legal redress and recourse to the Authority.

Judicial enforcement (§ 22)

The data controller is obliged to prove that the data processing complies with the provisions of the law. The recipient of the data must prove the lawfulness of the data transfer.
The trial falls within the jurisdiction of the tribunal. The action may, at the option of the person concerned, also be brought before the court of the place where he or she resides or stays.
A party who does not otherwise have legal capacity to sue may also be a party to a lawsuit. The Authority may intervene in the proceedings in order for the person concerned to succeed.
If the court grants the request, it obliges the data controller to provide the information, to correct, block, delete the data, to annul the decision made by automated data processing, to respect the data subject's right of objection or to release the data requested by the data recipient.
If the court rejects the data recipient's request, the data controller is obliged to delete the personal data of the data subject within 3 days from the notification of the judgment. The data controller is obliged to delete the data even if the data recipient does not go to court within the specified time limit.
The court may order the publication of its judgment, by publishing the identity of the controller, if the interests of data protection and the protected rights of a larger number of data subjects so require.

Closing remarks

During the preparation of the prospectus, we took into account the following legislation:

- - REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council

- 2011 CXII. Act - on the right to information self-determination and freedom of information (hereinafter: Infotv.)

- CVIII of 2001 Act - on certain issues of electronic commerce services and services related to the information society (mainly Section 13 / A)

- XLVII of 2008 Act on the Prohibition of Unfair Commercial Practices against Consumers;

- XLVIII of 2008 Act - on the basic conditions and certain restrictions of commercial advertising (especially § 6)

- 2005 XC. Electronic Freedom of Information Act

- Act C of 2003 on electronic communications (specifically Section 155)

- 16/2011. s. Opinion on the EASA / IAB Recommendation on Best Practices for Behavioral Online Advertising

Kristóf Gyimóthy does not take any financial or legal responsibility for any prescriptions or inaccurate prices.